Chief Patrons

Samir V. Kamat
Secretary DDR&D and Chairman DRDO

S. Somnath
Secretary DoS and
Chairman, ISRO

Patrons

B.K. Das
DS & DG-ECS, DRDO

Suma Varughese
DS & DG-Med, CoS & CS (MCC), DRDO

U. Raja Babu
DS & DG-MSS, DRDO

Advisory Council

G. Viswam
Director, LRDE

L.C. Mangal
Director, DEAL

Meena Mishra
Director, SSPL

M. Sankaran
Director, URSC, Bangalore

Nilesh Desai
Director, SAC, Ahmedabad

Rajalakshmi Menon
Director, CABS, Bangalore

P. Hanumantha Rao
Director General, SAMEER

General Co-Chairs

Yogesh Kumar Verma
RCI, DRDO, Hyderabad

Sandeep Kumar Chaturvedi
GAETEC, Hyderabad

TPC Co-Chairs

K.P. Ray
DIAT, Pune

Shobha Sundar Ram
IIIT Delhi

Finance Co-Chairs

Prashant Kumar Mishra
RCI, DRDO, Hyderabad

Nookala Srinivas Rao
MECS, Hyderabad

MAPCON Executive Committee

Goutam Chattopadhyay
NASA JPL, USA

Yahia M. Antar
Royal Military College, Canada

Shiban K. Koul
IIT Delhi, India

Debatosh Guha
University of Calcutta India

Rajeev Jyoti
IN-SPACE, ISRO, Ahmedabad, India

Usha P. Verma
ASL DRDO, Hyderabad, India

K.J. Vinay
IISc Bengaluru, India

Puneet K. Mishra
URSC ISRO, Bangalore, India

Chinmoya Saha
IIST Trivandrum, India

Jaleel M. Akhtar
IIT Kanpur

Local Advisory Committee

Y. Vijayalatha
Chair, IEEE Hyderabad Section

Amit Kumar
Chair, Conference Committee, IEEE Hyderabad Section

V. Jayprakasan
Treasurer, IEEE Hyderabad Section

M. Lakshminarayana
Unistring Tech. Solutions, Hyderabad

D. R. Jahagirdar
RCI, DRDO, Hyderabad

Publications Committee

Dr. Chandrakanta Kumar
URSC, Bangalore

Dr. Sukomal Dey
IIT Pallakad,

Publicity Committee

Akash Bansal
Loughborough University, UK

BS Manoj
IIST, Thiruvananthapuram, India

Chinmoy Saha
IIST, Thiruvananthapuram, India

Erin M Kiley
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts, USA

Yang Yang
University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Sponsorship Co-Chairs

Sandeep Satav
RCI, DRDO, Hyderabad

Puneet Mishra
URSC, Bangalore

Workshop Committee

Raghavendra Chaudhary
IIT Kanpur

Madhur Dev Upadhyay
Shiv Nader University, Noida

Debdeep Sarkar
IISc Bangalore

Karun Rawat
IIT Roorkee

Tutorials & FDP Committee

Mahesh Abegaonkar
IIT Delhi

Manoj Singh Parihar
IIITDM Jabalpur

Anamiya Bhattacharya
SAC Ahmedabad

G. Arun Kumar
NIT Warangal

Manjunatha H.V.
Cadence Design Systems- AWR, Bangalore

Shashank Kulkarni
Mathworks, Hyderabad

Young Professionals Committee

Amit Kumar Singh
IIT Patna

Gopi Ram
NIT Warangal

Arjuna Muduli
JSPM University, Pune

Ashish Jindal
SSPL – DRDO, Delhi

Christy Prasad Jones
QIS College of Engg. & Tech. – Ongole

Student Design Contest

Harish Dixit
BITS Pilani, Hyderabad

Dinesh Yadav
Manipal University, Jaipur

Sanjeev Kumar Mishra
IIIT Bhubaneshwar

Akhilesh Verma
Aqila Technologies, Noida

Phd. Initiative

Jolly Dhar
SAC-ISRO, Ahmedabad

Somak Bhattacharya
IIT – BHU, Varanasi

Rakesh Sinha
NIT Rourkela

Debapratim Ghosh
IIT Bhubaneshwar

Mridula Gupta
Delhi University, South Campus, Delhi

M.Tech Initiative

Saptarshi Ghosh
IIT Indore

 

SS Karthikeyan
NIT Trichy

B.Tech. Initiative

Arvind Kumar
VNIT Nagpur

 

Shubhankar Majumdar
NIT Meghalay

Hemant Kumar
NIT Trichy

Website, IT and Social Media Committee

Vinit Kumar Gunjan
CMRIT Hyderabad

 

Sandeep Dogiparthi
Feuji Inc, Hyderabad

Suneel Varma
AMPL, Hyderabad

STEM Outreach

Jawad Y. Siddiqui
Royal Military College, Canada

G.S. Mani
Former Dean & Director, DIAT, Pune

Divya Nalla
NMREC, Hyderabad

Life Member Committee

M. Lakshminarayana
Unistring Tech. Solutions, Hyderabad

B.L Deekshitulu
Former Director, NRSC-ISRO, Hyderabad

K.M.M. Rao
Former Deputy Director, NRSC-ISRO, Hyderabad

Exhibition Committee

Rakesh Kumar Singh
RCI, Hyderabad

Dovari Nagaraju
RCI Hyderabad

Amit Prabhat Singh
SMRC, GAETEC, Hyderabad

Industry Microapps

Sai Krishna Puranam
Dassault Systems – CST

Deepti Das Krishna
CUSAT, Kochi

GoI Liaison Committee

Tushar Sharma
Renesas Electronics, USA

Subhash Chander
SSPL, DRDO, Delhi

Industry Engagement Committee

M.V. Reddy
AMPL, Hyderabad

Sunil Motwani
Mathworks, Hyderabad

Shubhomoy Chakravarti
ABP News

Debabani Choudhury
Intel labs, USA

Ashutosh Baheti
Paras Anti-drone Technologies, Bangalore

Startup Initiative

Anindya Saha
Tejas Networks, Bangalore

Srikanth Reddy
Doppler Electronics, Hyderabad

Special Sessions Committee

Ashutosh Kedar
LRDE – DRDO, Bangalore

Umakant Goyal
SSPL- DRDO, Delhi

M. Naresh
MEC, Hyderabad

Rakesh Kichouliya
RCI – DRDO, Hyderabad

Inter Society Committee

Mousmi Ajay Chaurasia
MJCET, Hyderabad

Kavitha
JNTU, Hyderabad

Y. Padamasai
VNR VJIET, Hyderabad

Umashanker Sahu
NITTR, Hyderabad

Women in Engineering

Meena Mishra
SSPL Delhi, India

Hema Singh
NAL, Bangalore, India

Meenakshi Rawat
IIT Roorkee, India

Charloette Blair
Ansys Inc., USA

Kim Eilert
BAE Systems Inc., USA

Sherry HESS
Cadence Inc., USA

Jasmine Grosinger
Graz University of Technology, Austria

Amelie Hagelauer
Technical University Munich, Germany

Kanthi Sudha
VNR VJIET, Hyderabad, India

Bharathi Anantha
Osmania University, Hyderabad, India

SIGHT

Ajay K. Poddar
Synergy Microwave Inc. USA

M.A. Jabbar
Vardhaman College of Engineering, Hyderabad, India

Anisha Apte
Synergy Microwave Inc, USA

S. Ram Mohan
NIAR, Hyderabad